United Suffolk Sheep Association
United Suffolk Sheep Association

Show and Sale Results

JUMP TO:
2017 National Suffolk Sale / 2016 NAILE Open Show \ 2016 National Suffolk Sale | 2016 Ohio Suffolk Sale | 2015 National Suffolk Show - NAILE
|2015 Sedalia | 2015 Nugget All-American 2015 Big Ohio Sale
2014 NAILE Open Show
| 2014 NAILE Junior Show | 2014 NAILE Lead Line
Midwest Stud Ram Sale | 2014 Nugget All-American | 2014 Big Ohio Sale
2014 Ft Worth Stock Show
| 2013 NAILE Open Show | 2013 NAILE Junior Show |
2013 Midwest Stud Ram Sale
2013 Nugget All-American | 2013 Big Ohio Sale | 2013 Ft. Worth | 2012 USSA Futurity | 2012 National Suffolk Show (NAILE)
2012 National Suffolk Show & Sale (Sedalia)
| 2012 Nugget All-American | 2012 Big Ohio Sale | 2012 Fort Worth Stock Show
2011 USSA Futurity Results | 2011 NAILE Open Show | 2011 NAILE Junior Show
2011 Midwest Stud Ram Sale (Sedalia) Ram & Ewe Show | 2011 Reno All-American Show/Sale Rams
2011 Reno All-American Show/Sale Ewes | 2011 Reno All-American Show/Sale Wether Type | 2011 National Suffolk Sale
2011 Cornbelt Sale | 2011 California Ram Sale | 2011 Houston Livestock Show | 2011 Fort Worth Stock Show

 
2017 National Sale
 
Champion Ram
Junior Champion Ram
1st February Ram
Mil-Sid Farm - Lot 1304
Reserve Champion Ram
Senior Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram
Northern Exposure - Lot 1315
   
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
JMG Suffolks - Lot 1302
2nd Yearling Ram
Northern Exposure - Lot 1344
   
1st Slick Yearling Ram
Frostaire Farms - Lot 1302
2nd Slick Yearling Ram
Begg Suffolks - Lot 1344
   
2nd Fall Ram
Arndt - Lot 1314
2nd January Ram
Kjeldgaard Farms - Lot 1318
   
Champion Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Slick Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks- Lot 1338
Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Northern Exposure - Lot 1347
   
Junior Champion Ewe
1st February Ewe
Mil-Sid Farm - Lot 1306
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st January Ewe
Begg Suffolks - Lot 1310
   
Class 1 - 1st Yearling Ewe
Kjeldgaard Farms - Lot 1320
Class 1 - 2nd Yearling Ewe
Renn-Vue Farms - Lot 1358
 
Class 2 - 2nd Yearling Ewe
Mil-Sid Farm - Lot 1305
   
1 Fall Ewe Lamb
Kjeldgaard - Lot 1321
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Northern Exposure - Lot 1348
   
2nd Slick Yearling Ewe
Jakarvis Farm - Lot 1331
1st Slick February Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1341
   
Wether Dams and Sires
Champion Wether Sire
Wampler Suffolks - Lot 531
Champion Wether Dam
February Ewe
Daniels Club Lambs - Lot 533
 
Reserve Champion Ewe
January Ewe
Daniels Club Lambs - Lot 532

 

 

2016 NAILE Open Show
 

Supreme Champion Ram
Champion Fitted Ram
Junior Champion Ram
1st January Fitted Ram
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.

Reserve Supreme Champion Ram
Champion Slick Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
   
Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Fitted Ewe
Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Andres Slack
Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
EB Suffolks
   
FITTED RAMS
   
Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Junior Champion Ram
1st March Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain
Senior Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
KC Suffolks
   
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Rogers Suffolks
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Knutson Girls
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Sandage Farms
2nd January Fitted Ram Lamb
Swingin' T Ranch
   
1st February Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
2nd February Ram Lamb
Andrew Slack
 
2nd March Ram Lamb
Jennifer Livermore
 

 

 

FITTED EWES
 
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Donner Trail Ranch
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Donner Trail Ranch
   
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Quam Suffolks
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Rogers Suffolks
   
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Rogers Suffolks
2nd January Ewe Lamb
Wolff Suffolks
   
2nd Early February Ewe Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
1st Late February Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm
   
2nd Late February Ewe Lamb
Tad Thompson
1st March Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm
 
ers
2nd March Ewe Lamb
4 Js & a T
   
1st Pair Yearling Ewes
Donner Trail Ranch
1st Pair of Ewe Lambs
Hoskins Stock Farm
   
1st Fitted Flock & Premier Exhibitor
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
   
Best Headed Ram
Andrew Slack
Best Headed Ewe
Donner Trail Ranch
 

 

 

SLICK RAMS
   
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Late Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
MacCauley Suffolks
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Russell Sheep Co.
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
   
1st Early Ram Lamb Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd Early Ram Lamb
Tyler Myers
 
2nd Late Ram Lamb
Tad Thompson

 

 

 
SLICK EWES
   
Champion Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
Reserve Champion Ewe
Junior Champion Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Jordan Leininger

 
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st February Ewe Lamb
Jordan Leininger
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
   
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Tad Thompson
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Jordan Leininger
   
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd January Ewe Lamb
O'Neill Suffolks
 
2nd February Ewe Lamb
Wiford Suffolks
 
Winners
1st Flock
MacCauley Suffolks
 
2016 National Suffolk Sale
EWES
   
Overall Champion Ewe - Senior Champion
Double L
Lot 4
Overall Reserve Champion Ewe - Reserve Senior Champion
Donner Trail Ranch
Lot 51
   
2nd Class 2 Even Yearling
Prairie Rose Suffolks
Lot 64
2nd Class 1 Odd Yearling
Double L
Lot 3
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L
Lot 5
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
South Beckman
Lot 57
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Double L
Lot 7
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Pumphrey
Lot 73
   
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Summey Family Farms
Lot 36
2nd Janurary Ewe Lamb
Lost River
Lot 14
   
 
1st Winter Ewe Lamb
Lost River Livestock
Lot 11
 
   
1st February Ewe Lamb
Pumphrey
Lot 74
2nd February Ewe Lamb
Double L
Lot 6
   
Overall Champion Wether Dam - Senior Champion
Ahart Club Lambs
Lot 777
Overall Reserve Wether Dam - Junior Champion
McGlaughlin - Griffin
Lot 728

 

 

 
 
  Reserve Junior Champion Wether Dam
Pumphrey
Lot 776
   
RAMS
   
Overall Champion Ram
Sr Champion Ram - 1st Odd Yearling Ram
Double L
Lot 1
Overall Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Sr Champion Ram - 2nd Odd Yearling Ram
JMG Suffolks
Lot 17
   
1st Even Yearling Ram
Donner Trail Ranch
Lot 48
2nd Even Yearling Ram
Prairie Rose Suffolks
Lot 762
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double L
Lot 2
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
JMG Suffolks
Lot 18
   
Jr Champion - 1st January Ram Lamb
Lost River Livestock
Lot 8

Res Jr Champion - 2nd January Ram Lamb
Pumphrey
Lot 71

   
1st February Ram Lamb
Pumphrey
Lot 72

2nd February Ram Lamb
Lost River
Lot 10

   

 

 

 

 


2016 Ohio Suffolk Sale
EWES
   
Winners Winners
Overall Champion Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe - 1st Fitted Yearling Ewe
Henderson Suffolks
Lot 736
Overall Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe - 1st Slicked Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills
Lot 739
   
Winners Winners
2nd Fitted Yearling Ewe
Mil-Sid Farm
Lot 727
2nd Slicked Yearling Ewe
Mil-Sid Farm
Lot 728
   
Winners Winners
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Quam Suffolks
Lot 750
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Cahill Suffolks
Lot 715
   
Winners Winners
Jr Champion Ewe - 1st Slicked January Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills
Lot 740
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe - 1st February Ewe Lamb
Willwerth Suffolks
Lot 751
   
Winners Winners
1st Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills
Lot 741
2nd Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Renn-Vue
Lot 703
   
Winners Winners
2nd Slicked January Ewe Lamb
Russell Sheep Co.
Lot 708
2nd Fitted February Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills
Lot 743
   
Winners  
2nd Slicked February Ewe Lamb
Circle T Farm
Lot 755
 
   
RAMS
   
Winners Winners
Overall Champion Ram
Sr Champion Ram - 1st Fall Ram Lamb
Quam Suffolks
Lot 745
Overall Reserve Champion Ram
Jr Champion Ram - 1st Fitted January Ram Lamb
Quam Suffolks
Lot 746
   
Winners Winners
Reserve Senior Champion
1st Fitted Yearling Ram
Lawaness Farm
Lot 701
2nd Fitted Yearling Ram
EB Suffolks
Lot 729
   
Winners  
2nd Fitted January Ram Lamb
Phantom Hills
Lot 737
 
   
Winners Winners
1st Slicked January Ram Lamb - Reserve Jr Champion
MacCauley Suffolks
Lot 721

2nd Slicked January Ram Lamb
Russell Sheep Co.
Lot 707

   
Winners Winners
1st Fitted February Ram Lamb
Mil-Sid Farm
Lot 726

2nd Fitted February Ram Lamb
Phantom Hills
Lot 738

   
Winners  
1st Slicked February Ram Lamb
Circle T Farm
Lot 752
 

 

 

 

 
2015 National Suffolk Show - N.A.I.L.E
RAMS
   
Winners
Overall Champion Ram
Champion Fitted Ram
Senior Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
Overall Reserve Champion Ram
Grand Champion Slick Shorn Ram
Junior Champion Ram
1st Late Ram Lamb
Kyle MacCauley
   
Winners Winners
Reserve Champion Fitted Ram
Junior Champion Ram
1st February Ram Lamb
Tad Thompson
2nd Fitted Yearling Ram
Reserve Senior Champion
Josh Miller
   
Winners Winners
Reserve Junior Champion Fitted Ram
1st March Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
1st Fitted Senior Ram Lamb
Andrew Slack
   
Winners
1st Fitted January Ram Lamb
Raesa Zelinsky
Reserve Grand Champion Slick Shorn Ram
Senior Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Kyle MacCauley
   
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Reserve Junior Champion Slick Shorn Ram
1st Early Ram Lamb
Kyle MacCauley
1st Slick Shorn Fall Ram Lamb
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
   
EWES
   
Winners Winners
Overall Grand Champion Ewe
Champion Fitted Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Lily, Ty, Landon & Tessa Skartvedt
Reserve Overall Champion Ewe
Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
Junior Champion Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Jordyn Leininger
   
Winners
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Knutson Girls
   
Winners Winners
Reserve Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Early Februar Ewe Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
1st Class 2 Fitted Yearling Ewe
EB Suffolks
   
Winners Winners
1st Fitted Senior Ewe Lamb
Quam Suffolks
1st Fitted Late February Ewe Lamb
Rachel Schambow
   
Winners
1st Fitted March and Later Ewe Lamb
Knutson Girls
   


NO PHOTO AVALABLE


 

 

NO PHOTO AVALABLE

 

Senior Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
1st Class 2 Slick Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
Reserve Senior Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
   
Winners Winners
Reserve Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st February Ewe Lamb
Jordyn Leininger
1st Class 1 Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Kyle MacCauley
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st Slick Shorn Senior Ewe Lamb
Kyle MacCauley
1st Slick Shorn March Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
   
Winners Winners

Best Headed Ram
Tad Thompson

Best Headed Ewe
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
   
Winners
Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Ben Porter, GA
 

 

 

2015 Midwest Stud Ram Sale - Sedalia
RAMS
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
Champion Suffolk Ram & Senior Champion
Lot 1746 - Skartvedt
Reserve Champion Suffolk Ram & Reserve Senior Champion
Lot 1665 - Ruby Mountain
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
Senior Champion Ram & 1st Place Yearling Ram
Lot 1746 - Skartvedt
Reserve Senior Champion Ram & 2nd Place Yearling
Lot 1665 - Ruby Mountain
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st Place Yearling Ram
Lot 1746 - Skartvedt
2nd Place Yearling Ram
Lot 1665 - Ruby Mountain

 

 

 
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st Place Slick Shorn Yearling Ram
Lot 1626 - Frostaire
2nd Place Slick Shorn Yearling Ram
Lot 1627 - Frostaire

 

 

 
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st Place Fall Ram
Lot 1734 - Quam
2nd Place Fall Ram
Lot 1747 - Skartvedt
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
Junior Champion Ram & 1st Place February Ram
Lot 1682 - Annuschat
Reserve Junior Champion Ram & 2nd Place February Ram
Lot 1693 - Begg
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st Place January Ram
Lot 1749 - Cousins
2nd Place January Ram
Lot 1695 - Renn Vue
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st Place February Ram
Lot 1682 - Annuschat
2nd Place February Ram
Lot 1693 - Begg
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st Place March Ram
Lot 1640 - High Point/Plaza
2nd Place March Ram
Lot 1622 - Corson

 

 

 

 
EWES
Nugget All-American
Champion Suffolk Ewe & Jr Champion
Lot 1697 - Renn View
Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe & Senior Champion
Lot 1650 - Five Star J
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
Senior Champion Ewe & 1st Place Yearling Even
Lot 1650 - Five Star J
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe & 1st Place Yearling Odd
Lot 1675 - VanDyke
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st Place Odd Yearling Ewe
Lot 1675 - VanDyke
2nd Place Odd Yearling Ewe
Lot 1659 - Kjeldgaard
   
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st Place Even Yearling Ewe
Lot 1650 - Five Star J
2nd Place Even Yearling Ewe
Lot 1684 - Annuschat
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st Place Fall Ewe
Lot 1676 - VanDyke
2nd Place Fall Ewe
Lot 1737 - Quam
   
Jr Champion Ewe & 1st Place February Ewe
Lot 1697 - Renn View
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe & 2nd Place February Ewe
Lot 1738 - Quam
   
1st Place January Ewe
Lot 1694 - Renn View
2nd Place January Ewe
Lot 1744 - Cahill
   
1st Place February Ewe
Lot 1697 - Renn View
2nd Place February Ewe
Lot 1738 - Quam
   
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st Place March Ewe
Lot 1690 - Annuschat
2nd Place March Ewe
Lot 1739 - Quam

 

 

 

 
SUFFOLK WETHER DAMS
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Champion Suffolk Ewe & 1st January
Slack - 6015

Reserve Suffolk Ewe & Champion Sr
Slack - 3608
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Sr Champion Suffolk Ewe & 1st Yearling
Slack - 3608
Res Sr Champion Suffolk ewe & 2nd Yearling
Slack - 3609
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
 
1st Yearling Suffolk Ewe
Slack - 3608
2nd Yearling Suffolk Ewe
Slack - 3609
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Jr Champion & 1st January Suffolk Ewe
Slack - 6015
Reserve Jr Champion & 1st March
Slack - 3612
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
 
1st January Suffolk Ewe
Slack - 6015
2nd January Suffolk Ewe
Slack - 3610
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
1st Feb Suffolk Ewe
Slack - 3611
2nd February Suffolk Ewe
McLaughlin-Griffin - 3639
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
1st March Suffolk Ewe
Slack - 3612
2nd March Suffolk Ewe
Pirtle - 3631
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
 
1st April Suffolk Ewe
Slack - 3615
2nd Yearling Suffolk Ewe
Wrights Rocky Acres - 6062

 

 

 

 

SUFFOLK WETHER SIRES

Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Champion Suffolk Ram & Jr Champion
Williams - 3647
Reserve Suffolk Ram & Reserve Jr Champion
Slack - 6012
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Sr Champion Suffolk Ram & 1st Fall:
Slack - 3604
Res Sr Champion & 2nd Fall
McLaughlin-Griffin - 6048
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
 
1st Yearling Suffolk Ram
Wrights Rocky Acres - 3619
 
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
1st Fall Suffolk Ram
Slack - 3604
2nd Fall Yearling Ram
McLaughlin-Griffin - 6048
   
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Jr Champion Suffolk Ram
Williams - 3647
Reserve Jr Champion Suffolk Ram
Slack - 6012
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
1st January Suffolk Ram Lamb:
Slack - 6012
2nd January Suffolk Ram Lamb:
Slack - 3605

   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
1st Feb Suffolk Ram Lamb
Slack - 3606
2nd Feb Suffolk Ram Lamb
Slack - 3607
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
1st March Suffolk Ram Lamb
Slack - 6013
2nd March Suffolk Ram Lamb
Pirtle - 3628
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale
 
1st April Suffolk Ram Lamb:
Williams - 3647
2nd April Suffolk Ram Lamb:
Thomason - 3600
   
   

 

2015 Nugget All-American
 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

Grand Champion & Senior Champion Ram
1st Class 1 Yearling Ram
Double L Livestock - Lot 26

Reserve Grand Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Ram
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ram
Prairie Rose Suffolks - Lo 14

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

Jr Champion Ram
1st February Ram Lamb
Pumphrey - Lot 39

Reserve Jr Champion Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Neumiller - Lot 35

 

 

 
Nugget All-American  

1st Fall Ram Lamb
JMG Suffolks - Lot 46

 

 

 

 
Nugget All-American  

2nd January Ram Lamb
South Beckman Suffolks - Lot 63

 

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

1st March Ram Lamb
Whispering Hills - Lot 12

2nd March Ram Lamb
Ike Maxwell - Lot 62

 

 

 
Nugget All-American

Fred & Marion Coble Memorial Flock
Double L Livestock

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

Champion Suffolk Wether Sire
Olsen - Lot 368

Reserve Suffolk Wether Sire
Olsen - Lot 369

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

Grand Champion & Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Double L Livestock - Lot 28

Reserve Grand Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Prairie Rose Suffolks - Lot 17

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

Jr Champion Suffolk Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Neumiller Suffolks - Lot 38

Reserve Jr Champion Suffolk Ewe
1st February Ewe Lamb
Pumphrey Suffolks - Lot 41

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Prairie Rose Suffolks - Lot 18

2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Michael Mann - Lot 56

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Ed Sabey - Lot 34

2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Double L Livestock - Lot 29

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock - Lot 30

2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
JMG Suffolks - Lot 48

 

 

 
Nugget All-American  

1st December Ewe Lamb
Neumiller Suffolks - Lot 37

 

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

2nd January Ewe Lamb
Miller Livestock - Lot 20

2nd February Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock - Lot 31

 

 

 
Nugget All-American

1st March Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock - Lot 32

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Nugget All-American

Grand Champion Suffolk Wether Dam
1st February Ewe Lamb
Ahart Club Lambs - Lot 264

Reserve Champion Suffolk Wether Dam
2nd February Ewe Lamb
McLaughlin-Griffin - Lot 424

 

 

 
Nugget All-American

1st March Suffolk Wether Dam
Burch Livestock - Lot 595

 

 

 
2015 Big Ohio Sale
CLICK TO VIEW SALE ORDER
 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners

Grand Champion & Senior Champion
1st Place Even Yearling
MacCauley - Lot 1036

Reserve Grand Champion & Reserve Senior Champion
1st Place Odd Yearling
Mil-Sid Farm - Lot 1015

 

 

 

2nd Place Odd Yearling
Winfield - Lot 1057

2nd Place Even Yearling
Winfiled - Lot 1058

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners

1st Place Slick Yearling
MacCauley - Lot 1037

1st Place Fall
Quam - Lot 1054

 

 

 

Junior Champion & 1st Place Jan
Quam - Lot 1066

1st Place Jan Slick
MacCauley - Lot 1041

 

 

 

2nd Place Fall
MacCauley - Lot 1038

2nd Place Jan.
Henderson - Lot 1029

 

 

 

1st Place Feb.
Silver Dollar Farms - Lot 1046

1st Place Feb. Slick
Mil-Sid Farm - Lot 1021

 

 

 

2nd Place Jan Slick
Russell Sheep - Lot 1005

2nd Place Feb.
Mil-Sid Farm - Lot 1016

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners

Grand Champion & Senior Champion
1st Place Fall Ram
MacCauley - Lot 1034

Reserve Senior Champion
1st Place Yearling Ram
Winfield - Lot 1065

 

 

 

2nd Place Yearling
R Lane Acres - Lot 1024

2nd Place Fall Born
Quam - Lot 1053

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners

Reserve Champion & Junior Champion
1st Place January Ram
Renn-Vue Farms - Lot 492

Reserve Junior Champion
1st Place Slick Shorn
MacCauley - Lot 1035

 

 

 
NAILE Winners

Champion Wether Dam
1st Place Jan. Ewe Lamb
Daniels - Lot 401

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
1st Place Yearling Ewe
Renn-Vue Farms - Lot 492

2nd Place Jan. Ewe Lamb
Renn-Vue Farms - Lot 404

 

 

 
2014 NAILE Open Show
 
Fitted
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners

Grand Overall Suffolk Ram
Grand Champion Fitted Ram
Senior Champion Ram
5 Star J Suffolks, IN

Reserve Grand Overall Suffolk Ram
Reserve Champion Fitted Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Junior Champion
Best Headed Ram
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co, NV

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
2nd Yearling Ram
Reserve Senior Champion
High Point Suffolks, WI
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA

 

 

 
No Photo Available
NAILE Winners
2nd January Ram Lamb
Reserve Junior Champion
Begg Family Suffolks
1st Early Feb. Ram Lamb
Quam Suffolk, MN

 

 

 

 

No Photo Available

NAILE Winners
2nd Early Feb. Ram Lamb
Tom Burke Suffolks, MO
1st Late Feb. Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV
 

 

 

NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
2nd Late Feb. Ram Lamb
Jacklyn Oelke, MN
1st March Ram Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, IA

 

 

 

 

 


No Photo Available

 

 

 

No Photo Available
2nd March Ram Lamb
Tom Burke Suffolks, MO
1st Pair of Ram Lambs
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV

 

 

 
   
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
Supreme Champion Ewe
Grand Champion Overall Suffolk Ewe
Grand Champion Fitted Yearling Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV
Reserve Champion Overall Suffolk Ewe
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
1st Place Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Sliver Dollar Farms, IN
 

 

 

No Photo Available
NAILE Winners
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Tom Burke Suffolks
Pair of Yearling Ewes
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co, NV

 

 

 

 

 


No Photo Available

 

 

 

NAILE Winners
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
EB Suffolks, OH
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Jarrod Broehm, WI

 

 

 

 


No Photo Available

 

 

 


No Photo Available

 

 

1st January Ewe Lamb
Tom Burke Suffolks, MO
1st Early Feb. Ewe Lamb
5 Star J Farms, IN
 

 

 

NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
Junior Champion Ewe
1st Late Feb. Ewe Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV
2nd Late Feb. Ewe Lamb
5 Star J Farms, IN

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st March Ewe Lamb
5 Star J Farms, IN
1st Pair of Ewe Lambs
5 Star J Farms, IN

 

 

 
1st Fitted Flock
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV
Best Headed Ewe
5 Star J Farms, IN
   
   
Slicked
   
NAILE Winners
No Photo Available
Grand Champion Slick Ram
Junior Champion Ram
1st Early Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
Reserve Champion Slick Shorn Ram
Reserve Junior Champion Ram
1st Late Ram Lamb
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
1st Yearling Ram
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
2nd Yearling Ram
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
 

 

 

No Photo Available
NAILE Winners
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
2nd Early Ram Lamb
Martin & Chris Auville, VA
 

 

 

Pair of Ram Lambs
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
Grand Champion Slick Ewe
Reserve Grand Champion Overall Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL
Reserve Champion Slick Ewe
Junior Champion Ewe
1st Late Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA

 

 

 


 

No Photo Avalable

 

 

 

 


No Photo Avalable

1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL
1st Pair of Yearling Ewes
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL
 

 

 

   
NAILE Winners  
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
 

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
1st Early January Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA

2nd Late January Ewe Lamb
Wiford Suffolks, OH

 

 

 




No Photo Available

 

 

NAILE Winners
1st February Ewe Lamb
Reserve Junior Champion
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL
2nd Feb. Ewe Lamb
Northern Oklahoma College, OK

 

 

 
NAILE Winners
No Photo Available
1st March Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
1st Pair of Ewe Lambs
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
1st Flock
MacCauley Suffolks, PA

 

 

 

Lead Line
   
NAILE Winners
1st place - Katie Frost, OH
Age Division 17-21

 

 

 
NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
2nd place
Diane Russell, IN
Adult Division
3rd place
Annie Smith, IL
Adult Division
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
8-10 Year Old Divison
Courtney Parker, Ohio
5th place Costume Class
Kensey Parker, Ohio

 

 

 
2014 NAILE Junior Show
   
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
Champion Ram
Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted Early Ram Lamb
Christopher MacCauley
Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted Late Ram Lamb
Jennifer Livermore

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
1st Fitted Fall Ram
Trevor Torrance
Champion Slick Ram
1st Slick Ram
Grant Friesen

 

 

 
NAILE Winners  

2nd Slick Ram
Reserve Champion Slick Ram
Christopher MacCauley

 
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
Champion Ewe
Champion Fittted Ewe
Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Class 1 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Andrew Slack
Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
2nd Class 1 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Thomas Thompson
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Class 2 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Tayler Wolff
1st Class 3 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Kelsey Rogers

 

 

 
NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Class 1 Slick Yearling Ewe
Christopher MacCauley
Senior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Class 2 Slick Yearling Ewe
Grant Friesen
 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Class 3 Slick Yearling Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Slick Ewe
Sabrina Frankovich
1st Fitted Fall Ewe
Jarrod Broehm

 

 

 
NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Slick Fall Ewe
Christopher MacCauley
1st Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Junior Champion Ewe
Clayton Henderson
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Fitted Early Feb. Ewe
Jacinda, Raelynn & Rhett Thompson
1st Fitted Late Feb. Ewe
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
Jacinda, Raelynn & Rhett Thompson
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Fitted March Ewe
Anthony Kanable
Champion Slick Ewe
Junior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Slick January Ewe
Christopher MacCauley
   
NAILE Winners  
Reserve Slick Ewe
1st Slick Feb. Ewe
Reserve Junior Champion Slick Ewe
Shelby DeOrnellas
 
   
2014 Suffolk Market Lambs
   
NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Lane Slaton, Noblesville, IN
Reserve Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Emily Smith, Elk City, OK
   
   

2014 Midwest Stud Ram Sale

Champion Ram Reserve Champion Ram
Grand Champion Ram
Senior Champion Ram
Lot 1994
Breezeview Farm
Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
Lot 1983
Zehnder & Zehnder
 

 

 

Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ram
Lot 2085
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd Slick Shorn Yearing Ram
Lot 2023
NOC Sheep Center

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Lot 1992
Wayne Skartvedt Family
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Lot 1991
Wayne Skartvedt Family

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st January Ram Lamb
Lot 1995
Hawkins Farm Suffolks
2nd January Ram Lamb
Lot 1963
John Corson
 

 

 

Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
Junior Champion Ram
1st Early Feb Ram Lamb
Lot 1957
Eyl Suffolks
2nd Early Feb Ram Lamb
Lot 2018
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.

 

 

 
No Photo Available Sedalia Winners
Reserve Jr Champion
1st Late Feb Ram Lamb
Lot 1918
Hoskins Stock Farm
2nd Late Feb Ram Lamb
Lot 2078
George Bros

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st March Ram Lamb
Lot 2070
Lyn Lee Farms
2nd March Ram Lamb
Lot 2007
Five Star 'J' Farms
 

 

 

Sedalia Winners Sedlaia Winners
Champion Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Lot 1936
Oak Hill Farm
Reserve Grand Champion
Junior Champion
1st Early Feb Ewe Lamb
Lot 1949F
Annuschat Farms LLC

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe
Lot 2001
Five Star 'J' Farms

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners
Sedalia Winners
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Lot 9025
Slack Club Lambs
2nd Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Lot 2566
Slack Club Lambs

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Lot 1986F
Zehnder & Zehnder
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Lot 1903
Arndt Acres

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st Jan Ewe Lamb
Reserve Junior Champion
Lot 9024F
Jerry & Rex Quam

2nd January Ewe Lamb
Lot 2032F
Renn Vue Farms

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners
2nd Early Feb Ewe Lamb
Lot 1948F
Annuschat Farms LLC

 

 

 
No Photo Available Sedalia Winners
1st Late Feb Ewe Lamb
Lot 1979F
Cahill Suffolks
2nd Late Feb Ewe Lamb
Lot 2080F
George Bros.

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st March Ewe Lamb
Lot 2022F
Kjeldgaard Farms
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Lot 1941F
Annuschat Farms LLC

 

 

 
2014 Midwest Stud Ram Wether Sire/Dam Sale
Champion Suffolk Ewe
1st Yearling Suffolk Ewe
Slack
Reserve Suffolk Ewe
1st February Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

2nd Yearling Suffolk Ewe
Slack
2nd February Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

1st January Suffolk Ewe
McLaughlin-Griffin
2nd January Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

1st March Suffolk Ewe
Slack
2nd March Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

1st April Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

Champion Suffolk Ram
1st March Suffolk Ram
Slack - Lot 3352
Reserve Suffolk Ram
2nd March Suffolk Ram
Hindman - Lot 3353

 

 

1st Yearling Suffolk Ram
Slack
2nd Yearling Suffolk Ram
Koop

 

 

1st Fall Suffolk Ram
Slack

 

 

1st January Suffolk Ram
Slack
2nd January Suffolk Ram
Slack - Lot 3324

 

 

1st February Suffolk Ram
Slack

2nd February Suffolk Ram
Slack

   

 


2014 Nugget All- American Show & Sale

Reno Winners Reno Winners
Grand Champion Ram
1st place Yearling Ram - Class 1
Sr Champion Ram
Donner Trail Lot 7
Reserve Grand Champion Ram
2nd place Yearling Ram - Class 1
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Prairie Rose Suffolks Lot 39

 

 

 
Reno Winners Reno Winners
Jr Champion Ram
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Whispering Hills Lot 50
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
2nd Early Spring Ram Lamb
Miller Lot 34

 

 

 
Reno Winners Reno Winners
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double L Livestock
Lot 16
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Bracco Suffolks
Lot 6

 

 

 
Reno Winners Reno Winners
1st Suffolk Late Spring Ram Lamb
Ike Maxwell
Lot 25
2nd Suffolk Late Spring Ram Lamb
Windswept Ranch
Lot 55

 

 

 
Reno Winners
1st Flock
Double L Livestock

 

 

 
USSA USSA
Grand Champion Ewe
Sr. Champion Ewe
Windswept Farm Lot 54
1st place Yearling Ewe Class 2
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Reserve Sr. Champion Ewe
Donner Trail Ranch Lot 12
2nd place Yearling Ewe - Class 2

 

 

 
USSA USSA
Jr. Champion Suffolk Ewe
Whispering Hills Lot 47
1st January Ewe Lamb
Reserve Jr. Champion Ewe
Whispering Hills Lot 48
1st February Ewe Lamb
 

 

 

USSA USSA
1st Suffolk Yearling Ewe - Class 1
Double L Livestock
2nd Suffolk Yearling Ewe Class 1
Donner Trail Ranch

 

 

 
USSA USSA
1st Suffolk Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 56
2nd Suffolk Fall Ewe Lamb
Pumphrey Suffolks Lot 44

 

 

 
Reno Winners  
2nd Suffolk February Ewe Lamb
Ike Maxwell Lot 26
 

 

 

 
USSA USSA
1st Suffolk March Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 15
2nd Suffolk March Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 57
   

 

 

2014 Big Ohio Sale

BREEDING SHEEP SUFFOLK RESULTS

EB Suffolks - Lot 1046
Sr. Champion - Champion Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1060
Res. Sr. Champion - Res. Champion Ewe

 

 

 
5 Star J Farms - Lot 1017
1st Yearling Ewe Class 2
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1059
2nd Yearling Ewe Class 2

 

 

 
LynLee Farms - Lot 1035
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Begg Family Suffolks - Lot 1010
2nd Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe

 

 

 
R & R Suffolk - Lot 1073
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
EB Suffolks - Lot 1050F
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb

 

 

 
MacCauley - Lot 1065F
Junior Champion - 1st February Ewe Lamb
LynLee Farms - Lot 1037 F
Res. Jr. Champion - 1st January Ewe Lamb

 

 

 
Silver Dollar Farms - Lot 1070F
2nd February Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1064 F
2nd January Ewe Lamb

 

 

 
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1066F
1st Slick Shorn January Ewe Lamb
Russell Sheep Co. - Lot 1015F
2nd Slick Shorn January Ewe Lamb

 

 

 
LynLee Farms - Lot 1032
Sr. Champion Ram - Champion Ram
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1056
Res. Sr. Champ - Res. Champion Ram

 

 

 
EB Suffolks - Lot 1044
2nd Yearling Ram
EB Suffolks - Lot 1045
2nd Fall Ram Lamb

 

 

 
 
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1055
1st Slick Yearling Ram
 

 

 

 
LynLee Farms - Lot 1034
Jr. Champion Ram - 1st February Ram
Mil-Sid Farms - Lot 1013
Res. Jr. Champion - 2nd February Ram

 

 

 
LynLee Farms - Lot 1033
1st January Ram Lamb
 Silver Dollar Farms - Lot 1041
2nd January Ram Lamb

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Russell Sheep Co - Lot 1014
1st January Slick Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1058 
2nd January Slick Ram Lamb

 

WETHER TYPE SUFFOLK RESULTS

Supreme Champion Suffolk Wether Dam
Champion Suffolk Yearling Wether Dam
Darrell & Pam Howard - Lot 462
Reserve Supreme Suffolk Wether Dam
Champion Suffolk January Wether Dam
Daniels Club Lambs - Lot 452

 

 

Reserve Suffolk Yearling Wether Dam
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 461
Reserve Suffolk January Wether Dam
RennVue Farms - Lot 458

 

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Champion Suffolk February Wether Dam
RennVue Farms - Lot 459
Reserve Suffolk February Wether Dam
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 457 

 

 

Supreme Champion Suffolk Wether Sire
Friesen Show Lambs - Lot 453
Reserve Surpeme Suffolk Wether Sire
Wampler Suffolks - Lot 456


2014 Ft. Worth Stock Show

USSA
Champion Suffolk Ram
Wrights Rocky Acres


2013 RESULTS

2012 RESULTS

2011 RESULTS

2010 RESULTS

 

Featured on Championdrive.com - Web Design by Novel Designs Web Design by Novel Designs