United Suffolk Sheep Association
United Suffolk Sheep Association
Show & Sale Results

 

2012 USSA Futurity - Results

Placing

Exhibitor Name

 

 

Futurity Ewe Lamb

Total Points

1*

Katherine Newhouse

State Center

IA

Damman Suffolks 12-138

50

2*

Molly Jo Woods

Baylis

IL

LynLee 12029

50

3

Tayler Wolff

Oakes

ND

Quam 11023 RRNN

48

4

Molly Jo Woods

Baylis

IL

Skartvedt 4467

44

5

Ashley Burns

Jamestown

IN

LynLee 12012

16

 

*The tie for first place was broken by the exhibitor who had the most points at the National Junior Suffolk Show and/or NAILE Jr. Suffolk Show.
Thank you for participating in the USSA Futurity!
UJSSA Members: We hope you consider purchasing a futurity nominated Suffolk ewe in 2013!

 

2012 National Suffolk Show (NAILE)
Louisville, KY - November 2012

Open Show  
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Slick Shorn Grand & Sr. Champion Ram
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ram

MacCauley 2510 - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Slick Shorn Yearling Ram
Auville 1430B - Martin & Chris Auville

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Slick Shorn Reserve Sr. Champion Ram
1st Slick Shorn Senior Ram

MacCauley 2533 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Slick Shorn Senior Ram
Wiford 168 - O'Neill Suffolks

 

 

 
No Picture Available
NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Slick Shorn Reserve Jr. Champion Ram
1st Slick Shorn Early Jr. Ram Lamb

MacCauley 2551 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Slick Shorn Early Jr. Ram Lamb
Auville 2792B - Martin & Chris Auville

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Slick Shorn Reserve Grand & Jr. Champion Ram
1st Slick Shorn Late Jr. Ram Lamb

1240 - Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
2nd Slick Shorn Late Jr. Ram Lamb
NOC 727-151-2083 - NOC Sheep Center

 

 

 
   
1st Pair of Slick Shorn Ram Lambs
Martin & Chris Auville

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Slick Shorn Grand & Sr. Champion Ewe
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe

Bangn Beauty - Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
2nd Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Here We Go Knapke 5727 - Deanna Knapke

 

 

 
   
1st Pair of Slick Shorn Yearling Ewes
NOC Sheep Center

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Slick Shorn Reserve Sr. Champion Ewe
1st Slick Shorn Senior Ewe

Kimm 04098-12007 - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Slick Shorn Senior Ewe
Knapke 5821 - Deanna Knapke

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Slick Shorn Reserve Grand & Jr. Champion Ewe
1st Slick Shorn Early Jr. Ewe Lamb

MacCauley 2604 RR - Christopher MacCauley
Slick Shorn Reserve Jr. Champion Ewe
2nd Slick Shorn Early Jr. Ewe Lamb

Wiford 286 - Wiford Suffolks

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
1st Slick Shorn Late Jr. Ewe Lamb
A. Masser Suffolks 271 RR - Alexander Masser
2nd Slick Shorn Late Jr. Ewe Lamb
MacCauley 2632 RR - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
   
1st Pair of Slick Shorn Ewe Lambs
Christopher MacCauley
1st Slick Shorn Flock
Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
   
Premier Slick Shorn Exhibitor
Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Overall Grand, Fitted Grand & Sr. Champion Ram
1st Fitted Yearling Ram

Mil Sid Farm 1003 Trip-Bute
Mil Sid Farm (Josh Miller)/Burke Suffolks
Overall Reserve Grand, Fitted Reserve Grand & Reserve Sr. Champion Ram
2nd Fitted Yearling Ram

MacCauley 2479 RR - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
1st Fitted Senior Ram
Quam 11008 RR/NN - Alexander Masser
2nd Fitted Senior Ram
MacCauley 2527 RR - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Fitted Res Jr. Champion Ram
Best Headed Ram
1st Fitted January Ram Lamb

MacCauley 2576 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Fitted January Ram Lamb
Bracco 1216 Bucky - Roxie Bracco

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Fitted Jr. Champion Ram
1st Fitted February Ram Lamb

Schambow 3227 - Tom & Rachel Schambow
2nd Fitted February Ram Lamb
Lyn Lee 12047 - Chelsea Bilyeu

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
1st Fitted March & Later Ram Lamb
Ruby Mtn Sheep 1253 - Cynthia Huckins
2nd Fitted March & Later Ram Lamb
Northstar Farms Blk 230 - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
   
1st Pair of Ram Lambs
Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Overall Grand, Fitted Grand & Sr. Champion Ewe
1st Fitted Class 1 Yearling Ewe

MacCauley 2422 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Fitted Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Silver Dollar CH1126 - Tad Thompson

 

 

 
No Picture Available
No Picture Available
1st Fitted Class 2 Yearling Ewe
5 Star J 1123 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson and
Avery Jones-Taylor
2nd Fitted Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Ruby Mtn Sheep 1168 - Cynthia Huckins

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Overall Grand, Reserve Fitted Grand
& Reserve Sr. Champion Ewe
1st Fitted Class 3 Yearling Ewe

Ream 11TG26 - Chuck Ream
2nd Fitted Class 3 Yearling Ewe
KJ Lansing 1721 RR - Alexander Masser

 

 

 
   
1st Pair of Yearling Ewes
Christopher MacCauley
   
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
1st Fitted Senior Ewe
Begg Family Suffolks 145 - Allie Begg
2nd Fitted Senior Ewe
Northstar Farms Blk 0234 - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
1st Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Silver Dollar BHR 1210 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Miss Hemi Barracuda - Phantom Hills Fitting & Training

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Fitted Jr. Champion Ewe
1st Fitted Early February Ewe Lamb

Schambow 3205 - Tom & Rachel Schambow
2nd Fitted Early February Ewe Lamb
Silver Dollar OR1216 - Tad Thompson

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
Fitted Reserve Jr. Champion Ewe
1st Fitted Late February Ewe Lamb

5 Star J 2123 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson
and
Avery Jones-Taylor
2nd Fitted Late February Ewe Lamb
5 Star J 2108 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson
and
Avery Jones-Taylor

 

 

 
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Suffolk Show Results
1st Fitted March & Later Ewe Lamb
KJ Lansing 2890 - Cynthia Huckins
2nd Fitted March & Later Ewe Lamb
Northstar Farm Blk0178 - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
   
1st Pair of Ewe Lambs
Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson
and Avery Jones-Taylor
Best Headed Ewe
Tad Thompson

 

 

 
   
1st Fitted Flock
Christopher MacCauley
Fitted Premier Exhibitor
Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
   
Junior Show  
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Senior Ram Lamb
MacCauley 2527 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Senior Ram Lamb
Fair Family Farm 2 - Kerrin Fair

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Grand Champion Ram & 1st Early Ram Lamb
MacCauley 2576 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Early Ram Lamb
K. Slack 997 - Andrew Slack

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Grand Champion Ram & 1st Late Ram Lamb
Harder Suffolks 204 - Rhett Zelinsky
2nd Late Ram Lamb
Northstar Farms Blk 230 - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Slick Sheared Ram Lamb
MacCauley 2547 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Slick Sheared Ram Lamb
DDJ Suffolks 718 - Jacen Wilinski

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Grand Champion Ewe, Sr. Champion Ewe, &
1st Yearling Ewe Class 1

MacCauley 2422 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Yearling Ewe Class 1
Schambow 3128 - Tom & Rachel Schambow

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Yearling Ewe Class 2
5 Star J 1164 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson and Avery Jones-Taylor
2nd Yearling Ewe Class 2
R&A Taylor 1114 - Andrea Young

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Sr. Champion, &
1st Yearling Ewe Class 3

5 Star J 1191 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson and Avery Jones-Taylor
2nd Yearling Ewe Class 3
5 Star J 1163 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson and Avery Jones-Taylor

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Here We Go Knapke 5727 - Deanna Knapke
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
BSF 026 - Ashley Burns

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Senior Ewe
Northstar Farm Blk 0234 - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Senior Ewe
Begg Family Suffolks 145 - Allie Begg

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Early Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1
Schoelerman Suffolks 1203 - Zach Schoelerman
2nd Early Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1
MacCauley 2594 RR - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Early Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
K. Slack 996 - Andrew Slack
2nd Early Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
Schambow 3205 - Tom & Rachel Schambow

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Jr. Champion Ewe
1st Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1

5 Star J 2123 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson and Avery Jones-Taylor
Reserve Jr. Champion Ewe
2nd Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1

Schambow 3206 - Tom & Rachel Schambow

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
No Picture Available
1st Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
Annuschat R328 - Taylor Peck
2nd Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
D. Henderson 126 RR - Clayton Henderson

 

 

 
No Picture Available
No Picture Available
1st Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 3
Northstar Farms Blk 0178 - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 3
Lyn Lee 12060 - Chelsea Bilyeu

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Champion Slick Sheared Ewe
1st Slick Sheared Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1

VIP 1860 - Joel Flanders
2nd Slick Sheared Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1
Slack 2152 - Garrett Friesen

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Champion Slick Sheared Ewe
1st Slick Sheared Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2

DDJ Suffolks 712 - Jacen Wilinski
2nd Slick Sheared Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
MacCauley 2604 RR - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
   
1st State Flock
Pennsylvania
   
   
Market Lamb Show  
NAILE Suffolk Market Lamb Results
No Picture Available
Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Jessica Burson
Reserve Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Garrett Goodwin
   

 

 

 

2012 National Suffolk Sale (Sedalia)
CLICK HERE FOR SALE ORDER

National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st Class 1 Yearling Rams
Ruby Mountain Sheep - Lot 2037
2nd Class 1 Yearling Rams
Dreher Family Suffolks - Lot 2139

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
Reserve Champion Ram - Res Sr Champion
1st Class 2 Yearling Rams

Fisher Suffolks - Lot 2163
2nd Class 2 Yearling Rams
Hoskins Stock Farm - Lot 2054

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
Grand Champion & Sr Champion Ram
1st Class 3 Yearling Rams

MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 2129
2nd Class 3 Yearling Rams
Hoskins Stock Farm - Lot 2055

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ram
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 2134
2nd Slick Shorn Yearling Ram
Hickory Lane Suffolks - Lot 2158

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 2132
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Lyn Lee Farms - Lot 1921

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
Junior Champion & 1st January Ram Lamb
Hawkins Sheep Farm - Lot 2029
2nd January Ram Lamb
John Corson - Lot 1945

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st Early February Ram Lamb
John Corson - Lot 1943
2nd Early February Ram Lamb
Lyn Lee Farms - Lot 1924

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
Reserve Junior Champion
1st Late February Ram Lamb

Ruby Mountain Sheep - Lot 2046
2nd Late February Ram Lamb
Wagner Suffolks - Lot 2003

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st March Ram Lamb
Lyn Lee Farms - Lot 1925
2nd March Ram Lamb
Alan Kjeldgaard - Lot 2121

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
Grand Champion & Sr Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewes

Five Star J - Lot 2059
Reserve Grand & Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewes

MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 2131

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewes
Five Star J - Lot 2061
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewes
Fisher Suffolks - Lot 2165

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewes
Dreher Family Suffolks - Lot 2143
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewes
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 2130

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Annuschat  Farms - Lot 1977
2nd Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Foster - Lot 1990

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Arndt Acres - Lot 1966
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock - Lot 2117

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
Junior Champion & 1st January Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 2135
2nd January Ewe Lamb
Hawkins Sheep Farm - Lot 2033

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
Reserve Jr Champion
1st Early February Ewe Lamb

Hawkins Sheep Farm - Lot 2034
2nd Early February Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock - Lot 2119

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
No Picture Available
1st Late February Ewe Lamb
Five Star J - Lot 2067
2nd Late February Ewe Lamb
Annuschat Suffolks - Lot 1985

 

 

 
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
National Suffolk Show & Sale Winner
1st March Ewe Lamb
Five Star J  - Lot 2058
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Annuschat Suffolks - Lot 1986

 

 

 
WETHER SIRES
Suffolk Wether Sires
Suffolk Wether Sires
1st Suffolk Yearling Wether Sire
McLaughlin/Griffin - Lot 3344
2nd Suffolk Yearling Wether Sire
McLaughlin/Griffin - Lot 3445

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Sires
Suffolk Wether Sires
1st January Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - Lot 3354
2nd January Suffolk Wether Sire
McLaughlin/Griffin - Lot 3346

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Sires
Suffolk Wether Sires
Champion Suffolk Wether Sire
1st February Suffolk Wether Sire

Slack - Lot 3359
Reserve Suffolk Wether Sire
2nd February Suffolk Wether Sire

McLaughlin/Griffin - Lot 3647

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Sires
Suffolk Wether Sires
1st March Suffolk Wether Sire
Wright's Rocky Acres - Lot 3322
2nd March Suffolk Wether Sire
Burch Livestock - Lot 6122

 

 

 
No Picture Available
Suffolk Wether Sires
1st April Suffolk Wether Sire
Hill Country - Lot 6119
2nd April Suffolk Wether Sire
Schafer Farms - Lot 6131

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Dams
Suffolk Wether Dams
1st Suffolk Yearling Wether Dam
Shroyer - Lot 6145
2nd Suffolk Yearling Wether Dam
Shroyer - Lot 6168

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Dams
Champion Suffolk Wether Dam
1st Fall Suffolk Wether Dam

Estes - Lot 3331

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Dams
Suffolk Wether Dams
1st January Suffolk Wether Dam
McLaughlin/Griffin - Lot 3349
2nd January Suffolk Wether Dam
Crego - Lot 3373

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Dams
Suffolk Wether Dams
1st February Suffolk Wether Dam
McLaughlin/Griffin - Lot 3348
2nd February Suffolk Wether Dam
McLaughlin/Griffin - Lot 3350

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Dams
Suffolk Wether Dams
1st March Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - Lot 3362
2nd March Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - Lot 3363

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Dams
No Picture Available
Reserve Suffolk Wether Dam
1st April Suffolk Ewe

Slack - Lot 3364
2nd April Suffolk Ewe
Pirtle - Lot 3343
   

 

 

2012 Nugget All-American

Breeding Sheep Rams
Champion Ram & Sr Champion
1st Class 1 Yearling Rams

Donner Trail Ranch
Paasch 11-696 RRNN Lot 82
2nd Class 1 Yearling Rams
Prairie Rose Suffolks
Prairie Rose 1712-3 RRNN Lot 23 

 

 

 
Reserve Champion Ram & Res Sr Champion
1st Class 2 Yearling Rams

Windswept Ranch
Ream 11JD3 QRNN Lot 65
2nd Class 2 Yearling Rams
Donner Trail Ranch
Paasch 11-682 RRNN Lot 80

 

 

 
1st Class 3 Yearling Rams
Donner Trail Ranch
Paasch 11-702 RRNN  Lot 83

2nd Class 3 Yearling Rams
Donner Trail Ranch
DTR 11-1756 RRNN Lot 84

 

 

 
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double L
Double L 11343 RRNN  Lot 100
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
KJ Suffolks
KJ1135 QRNN   Lot 37

 

 

 
1st December Ram Lamb
South Beckman Suffolks
South Beckman 1162 RRNN Lot 18
2nd December Ram Lamb
Beaver Creek Ranch
BCR 568 RRNN  Lot 91

 

 

 
Jr Champion Ram
1st January Ram Lamb

Hawkins Farm Suffolks
Hawkins 1211 RRNN Lot 44
2nd January Ram Lamb
JMG Suffolks
JMG 1207  RRNN  Lot 48

 

 

 
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
1st February Ram Lamb

Ruby Mountain Sheep
Ruby Mtn 1213 RRNN Lot 40

2nd February Ram Lamb
Clift Livestock
Clift 1202 RRNN Lot 30

 

 

 
1st March Ram Lamb
Hawkins Farm Suffolks
Hawkins 1259 RRNN Lot 45

 

 

 
Wether Sires
Champion Wether Sire
1st February Ram Lamb

Falleson Sheep Farms
Falleson 1720 (1801) Lot 1106

 

 

 
Breeding Sheep Ewes
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
Champion Ewe & Sr Champion
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewes

Windswept Ranch
Ream 11TG38 RRNN  Lot 66
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewes
Donner Trail Ranch
Paasch 11-678 QRNN  Lot 86

 

 

 
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
Reserve Champion Ewe & Res Sr Champion
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewes
Windswept Ranch
Ream 11TG14 RRNN Lot 67

2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewes
Donner Trail Ranch
Paasch 11-1738 RRNN Lot 85

 

 

 
Nugget All-American
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L
Double L 11440 RRNN  Lot 101

 

 

 
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st December Ewe Lamb
Double L
Double L 11425 RRNN   Lot 102

2nd December Ewe Lamb
Neumiller Suffolks
Neumiller 2BL20 QRNN   Lot 71

 

 

 
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
1st January Ewe Lamb
Clift Livestock
Clift 1220 RRNN Lot 32
2nd January Ewe Lamb
Beaver Creek Ranch
BCR 634 QRNN Lot 95

 

 

 
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
Jr Champion Ewe
1st February Ewe Lamb

Double L
Double L 12081 RRNN Lot 105
Res Jr Champion Ewe
2nd February Ewe Lamb

Windswept Ranch
Ream 2TG22 RRNN

 

 

 
Nugget All-American
No Photo Available
1st March Ewe Lamb
Whispering Hills Suffolks
WHS 2-12 RRNN  Lot 16
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Mike & Allison Mann
Mike Mann 1262 Lot 55 RRNN

 

 

 
Suffolk Wether Dams
Nugget All-American
Nugget All-American
Champion Wether Dam
1st Spring Ewe Lamb

McLaughlin-Griffin
McLaughlin/Griffin 12-2069 Lot 1111
2nd Spring Ewe Lamb
Galloway Sheep
Galloway 1218 Lot 1101

 

 

 
Nugget All-American
Reserve Champion Wether Dam
1st Fall Ewe Lamb

Chase McGolden
McGolden 9131 Lot 1108
   
   

 

2012 Big Ohio Sale

Grand Champion Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe Class 1

Lot 762 - Shown by Silver Dollar

2nd Yearling Ewe Class 1
Lot 784 - Shown by MacCauley

   
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe Class 2

Lot 751 - Shown by 5 Star J

2nd Yearling Ewe Class 2
Lot 769 - Shown by Craft's Suffolks

   
1st Yearling Slick Sheared Ewe
Lot 798 - Shown by Lyn Lee Farms

2nd Yearling Slick Sheared Ewe
Lot 786 - Shown by MacCauley

   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Lot 801 - Shown by Lyn Lee Farms

2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Lot 787 Sub - Shown by MacCauley

   
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Jr Champion
1st Place January

Lot 764 - Shown by Silver Dollar Farms

Reserve Jr Champion
2nd Place January

Lot 756 Sub- Shown by Phantom Hills

   
1st January Slick Ewe Lamb
Lot 790 - Shown by MacCauley

2nd January Slick Ewe Lamb
Lot 741 - Shown by Lyn Lee

 

 

1st Febuary Slick Ewe Lamb
Lot 805 - Shown by Lyn Lee

2nd Febuary Slick Ewe Lamb
Lot 757 - Shown by Phantom HIlls

 

 

Grand Champion
Champion Senior
1st Yearling Ram

Lot 780 - Shown by MacCauley

Reserve Grand Champion
Reserve Senior Champion
2nd Yearling Ram

Lot 713 - Shown by Corson Suffolks

   
1st Fall Ram
Lot 781 Sub - Shown by MacCauley

2nd Fall Ram
Lot 727 - Shown by Begg Suffolks

   
Champion Junior Champion
1st January Ram Lambs

Lot 799 - Shown by Lyn Lee Farms

Reserve Junior Champion
2nd January Ram Lambs

Lot 797 - Shown by Corson Farms
   
1st January Slick Ram
Lot 783 - Shown by MacCauley
   
1st Febuary Ram
Lot 761 Sub - Shown by Silver Dollar Farms

2nd Febuary Ram
Lot 736 - Shown by Lyn Lee
   
1st Febuary Slick Ram
Lot 754 Sub - Shown by Phantom Hills

   

 

2012 Fort Worth Stock Show

Reserve Supreme Ewe
Champion Suffolk Ewe

NOC Sheep Center, Tonkawa, OK

 

CURRENT RESULTS
2016 RESULTS
2015 RESULTS 2014 RESULTS
2013 RESULTS 2012 RESULTS
2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS
   

 

Featured on Championdrive.com - Web Design by Novel Designs Web Design by Novel Designs