United Suffolk Sheep Association
United Suffolk Sheep Association

Show & Sale Results

2013 RESULTS

2013 NAILE Open Show
Click here for complete results

2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Grand Overall Suffolk Ram
Champion Fitted Ram & Sr Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Rachel Schambow
Reserve Overall Suffolk Ram
Reserve Fitted Ram & Res Sr Champion Ram
2nd Yearling Ram
North Star Farm

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Jerry Quam & Family
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
1st January Ram Lamb
Lyn Lee Farms
2nd January Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Jr Champion Ram
1st February Ram Lamb
Jerry Quam & Family
2nd February Ram Lamb
Alexander & Kayla Masser

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
1st March Ram Lamb
Tom Burke Suffolks
2nd March Ram Lamb
John Corson

 

 

 
No Picture Available
1st Pair of Fitted Ram Lambs
Jerry Quam & Family

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Grand Overall Suffolk Ewe
Champion Fitted Ewe & Sr Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bob Paasch
Reserve Overall Suffolk Ewe
Reserve Fitted Ewe & Sr Champion Ewe
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
5 Star J Farms

 

 

 
No Picture Available
No Picture Available
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks

2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Tom Burke Suffolks

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
5 Star J Farms
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Lily Skartvedt

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
1st Pair of Fitted Yearling Ewes
5 Star J Farms

 

 

 
No Picture Available
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Tom Burke Suffolks
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Lily Skartvedt

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
2nd January Ewe Lamb
Lyn Lee Farms

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
1st Early February Ewe Lamb
Tom Burke Suffolks
2nd Early February Ewe Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
1st Late February Ewe Lamb
Tad Thompson
2nd Late February Ewe Lamb
Lyn Lee Farms

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Jr Champion Ewe
1st March Ewe Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
1st Pair of Fitted Ewe Lambs
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
1st Fitted Flock
5 Star J Farms

 

 

 
No Picture Available
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Premier Fitted Exhibitor
Tom Burke Suffolks
Best Headed Suffolk Ewe
Bob Paasch

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Champion Slick Shorn Ram
Jr Champion Ram
1st Early Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
Reserve Champion Slick Shorn Ram
Sr Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
No Picture Available
1st Yearling Ram
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd Yearling Ram
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training

 

 

 
No Picture Available
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
2nd Early Ram Lamb
O'Neill Suffolks

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
1st Late Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd Late Ram Lamb
Tad Thompson

 

 

 
No Picture Available
1st Pair of Slick Shorn Ram Lambs
MacCauley Suffolks

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
Jr Champion Ewe
1st Early Ewe Lamb
Jeremy Russell
Reserve Slick Shorn Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Jeremy Russell

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
No Picture Available
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Jerry Quam & Family
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training

 

 

 
No Picture Available
1st Pair of Slick Shorn Yearling Ewes
MacCauley Suffolks

 

 

 
No Picture Available
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
2nd Early Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks

 

 

 
No Picture Available
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
1st Late Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
2nd Late Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Open Suffolk Show Results
No Picture Available
1st Slick Shorn Flock
MacCauley Suffolks
Premier Slick Shorn Exhibitor
MacCauley Suffolks

 

 

2013 NAILE Jr Show
Click here for complete results

2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
Grand Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Chris MacCauley
MacCauley 2710
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Late Ram Lamb
Andrew Slack
K Slack 1125

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Jake Broehm
Quam 11173
2nd Late Ram Lamb
Andrew Slack
Dynamic 5413

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st Early Ram Lamb
Chris MacCauley
MacCauley 2762
2nd Early Ram Lamb
Jarrod Broehm
Belichick Broehm's Enterprise 13-59Y

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st Slick Sheared Ram Lamb
Chris MacCauley
MacCauley 2756
2nd Slick Sheared Ram Lamb
Shawn Bays
Limo D&A Wright 200

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
Grand Champion Ewe & Sr Champion Ewe
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Chris MacCauley
MacCauley 2624
Reserve Grand Ewe & Reserve Sr Champion
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Jennifer Livermore
Livermore 855-5A911-12

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st Class 1 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Rachel Schambow
Schambow 3205
2nd Class 1 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Andrew Slack
K Slack 995

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2nd Class 2 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Paige Vincent
Annuschat R325
2nd Class 3 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Rachel Schambow
Schambow 3222

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
TJ Yazell
PPF253 Yazell Suffolks
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Chris MacCauley
MacCauley 2619

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Chris MacCauley
MacCauley 2718
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Jeremy Russell
Russell 3003

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
Jr Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Early Ewe Lamb
Jacklyn Oelke
Hawkins 1302
2nd Class 1 Early Ewe Lamb
Tayler Wolff
Quam 11193

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st Class 2 Early Ewe Lamb
Andrew Slack
K Slack 1111
2nd Class 2 Early Ewe Lamb
Andrew Slack
K Slack 1110

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st Class 1 Late Ewe Lamb
Jennifer Livermore
Livermore 393-13
2nd Class 1 Late Ewe Lamb
Jarrod Broehm
K Slack 1130

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st Class 2 Late Ewe Lamb
Kate & Sarah Sandage
Sandage 1324
2nd Class 2 Late Ewe Lamb
J., R. & R. Thompson & Avery Jones-Taylor
5 Star J 3130

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st Class 1 Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Garrett Friesen
Slack 3326
2nd Class 1 Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Garrett Friesen
GG Friesen 1310

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Champion Slick Sheared Ewe
1st Class 2 Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Shelby DeOrnellas
Cruit 1326
1st Class 2 Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Ryan Spangler
Harms 0691

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
2013 NAILE Jr Show - Suffolk Results
1st State Flock
Pennsylvania
Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Delanie Wiseman

 

 

 
2013 NAILE Suffolk Show Results
2013 NAILE Suffolk Show Results
1st Place Lead Line 22 and Older
Courtney Vencel
Suffolk registration #619633  (Russell Sheep Co.)
1st Place Costume Class
Kensey Parker
Leading Wiford 270

 

 

 

2013 Midwest Stud Ram Sale

   
Wether Sires  
   
   
Suffolk Winners
Suffolk Winners

Champion Ram
Lot 3131- Slack Suffolks

 

Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 3136 - Slack Suffolks

 

Suffolk Winners

Suffolk Winners
Champion Ewe
Lot 3168 - McLaughlin-Griffin
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 1626 - Daniels Club Lambs
 

 

 

Suffolk Winners
Suffolk Winners
1st Yearling Ram
Estes Show Lambs - Lot 3116
2nd Yearling Ram
Estes Show Lambs - Lot 3117

 

 

 
Suffolk Winners
Suffolk Winners
1st January Ram
Lot 3131 - Slack Suffolks
2nd January Lamb
Lot 3132 - Slack Suffolks

 

 

 
Suffolk Winners
Suffolk Winners
1st February Ram
Lot 3171 - Northern Starr
2nd February Ram
Lot 6075 - Slack Suffolks

 

 

 
Suffolk Winners
Suffolk Winners

1st March Ram Lamb
Lot 3136 - Slack Suffolks

2nd March Ram Lamb
Lot 6167 - Wright Club Lambs

 

 

 
Suffolk Winners
Suffolk winners
1st April Ram Lamb
Brecken & Kashen Nelson - Lot 3130
2nd April Ram Lamb
Lot 6120

 

 

 
Suffolk winners
Suffolk Winners
1st Yearling Ewe
Slack Suffolks - Lot 3133
2nd Yearling Ewe
Turner Showstock - Lot 3150

 

 

 
Suffolk Winners
Suffolk Winners
1st January Ewe Lamb
Lot 6077 - Slack Suffolks
2nd January Ewe Lamb
Wolf Family Club Lambs - Lot 2553

 

 

 
Suffolk Winners
Suffolk Winners

1st February Ewe Lamb
Lot 3168 - McLaughlin-Griffin

 

2nd February Ewe Lamb
Slack Suffolks - Lot 3138

 

 

 
Suffolk Winners
Suffolk Winners
1st March Ewe Lamb
Daniels Club Lambs - Lot 1626
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Slack Suffolks - Lot 6069
 

 

 

Suffolk Winners
Suffolk Winners
1st April Ewe Lamb
Turner Showstock - Lot 3151
2nd April Ewe Lamb
Slack - Lot 3141
 
   
 
Breeding Sheep  

 

 

 
Grand Champion Ram
Senior Champion Ram
Class 1 Yearling Ram
Touchdown Acres - Lot 1864
Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Senior Ram
Class 2 Yearling Ram
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1965

 

 

 
Junior Champion Ram
Class 1 January Ram
Benda Suffolks - Lot 2002
Reserve Junior Champion Ram
Class 1 January Ram
EB Suffolks - Lot 2008

 

 

 
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ram
VanDyke Suffolks - Lot 1978
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ram
Double L Livestock - Lot 1901

 

 

 
1st Class 3 Yearling Ram
Double L Livestock - Lot 1900
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ram
EB Suffolks - Lot 2009

 

 

 
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ram
McLaughlin-Griffin - Lot 6105
2nd Slick Shorn Yearling Ram
Brockelman/Troxtell - Lot 1972

 

 

 
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Wayne Skartvedt - Lot 1863
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Ocean State Suffolks - Lot 1814

 

 

 
1st Early February Ram Lamb
John Corson - Lot 1833
2nd Early February Ram Lamb
Cousins Suffolks - Lot 1895

 

 

 
1st Late February Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co - Lot 1881
2nd Late February Ram Lamb
Annuschat Suffolks - Lot 1841

 

 

 
1st March Ram Lamb
5 Star J Farms - Lot 1929
2nd March Ram Lamb
5 Star J Farms - Lot 1928

 

 

 
Supreme Champion Ewe Overall
Champion Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Craft Livestock - Lot 1970
Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
MacCauley - Lot 1987

 

 

 
Junior Champion Ewe
1st Early February Ewe
John Corson - Lot 1836F
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st March Ewe
Kjeldgaard Suffolks - Lot 1950F

 

 

 
2nd Early February Ewe
Hawkins Farms Suffolks - Lot 1965F
2nd March Ewe
5 Star J - Lot 1933

 

 

 
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
5 Star J Farms - Lot 1921
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
5 Star J Farms - Lot 1922

 

 

 
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Cahill Suffolks - Lot 1881
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewe
5 Star J Farms - Lot 1923

 

 

 
 
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Slack Suffolks - Lot 6076
 

 

 

 
1st Fall Ewe
Cahill Suffolks - Lot 1894F
2nd Fall Ewe
Double L Livestock - Lot 6088

 

 

 
1st January Ewe
Baumgartner Suffolks - Lot 1827F
2nd January Ewe
Cahill Suffolk - Lot 1896F

 

 

 
1st Late February Ewe
5 Star J Farms - Lot 1932
2nd Late February Ewe
Hawkins Farms Suffolks - Lot 1967

 

 

 

2013 Nugget All-American

Click to view
Sale Order Side 1
Side 2

Wether Sires and Dams



RAMS - BREEDING SHEEP  
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
Grand Champion Ram:
Dreher Family Suffolks
Lot 21 (Sr Champion, Class 2 Yearling)
Reserve Champion Ram:
Windswept Ranch - Chuck Ream
Lot 100 (Res Sr Champion, Class 3 Yearling)

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
Jr Champion Ram:
Whispering Hills Suffolks - Matt Wolf Family
Lot 34 (January)
Reserve Jr Champion Ram:
Hawkins Farm Suffolks
Lot 44 (February)

 

 

 
ADDITIONAL CLASS WINNERS  
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
1st Class 1 Yearling Ram
Double L Livestock
Lot 62
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ram
Hawkins Farm Suffolks
Lot 42

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ram
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
Lot 40
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ram
Dreher Family Suffolks
Lot 22

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Clift Livestock
Lot 16
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Double L Livestock
Lot 63

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
1st December Ram Lamb
Neuiller Suffolks
Lot 90
2nd December Ram Lamb
Beaver Creek Ranch
Lot 106

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
2nd January Ram Lamb
Hawkins Farm Suffolks
Lot 43
2nd February Ram Lamb
Double L Livestock
Lot 64

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
 
1st March Ram Lamb
Whispering Hills Suffolks - Matt Wolf Family
Lot 36
 

 

 

 

 
WETHER SIRES  
Nugget All-American Results
 
Champion Ram
Joe Olsen
Lot 504
 

 

 

 

 
EWES - BREEDING SHEEP  
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
Grand Champion Ewe:
Double L Livestock
Lot 66 (Sr Champion, Class 1 Yearling)
Reserve Champion Ewe:
Pumphrey Suffolks
Lot 74 (Res Sr Champion, December)

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
No Picture Available
Jr Champion Ewe:
Double L Livestock
Lot 68 F (March)
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe:
Beaver Creek Ranch
Lot 109 (January)

 

 

 
ADDITIONAL CLASS WINNERS  
Nugget All-American Results
 
2nd Yearling Ewe, Class 1
Donner Trail Ranch
Lot 98
 

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
1st Yearling Ewe, Class 2
Donner Trail Ranch
Lot 99
2nd Yearling Ewe, Class 2
Double L Livestock
Lot 65

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock
Lot 67 F
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Clift Livestock
Lot 17 F

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
2nd December Ewe Lamb
Neumiller Suffolks
Lot 94 F
2nd January Ewe Lamb
Neumiller Suffolks
Lot 93 F

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
 
2nd February Ewe Lamb
Clift Livestock
Lot 20 F
 

 

 

 

 
WETHER DAMS  
Nugget All-American Results
No Picture Available
Grand Champion Ewe:
Estes Show Lambs
Lot 509 (Sr Champion, Fall)
Reserve Champion Ewe:
Estes Show Lambs
Lot 510 (Jr Champion)

 

 

 
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe:
Dipper Tee Sheep
Lot 515 (Yearling)
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe:
Estes Show Lambs
Lot 511 (Spring)

 

 

 
ADDITIONAL CLASS WINNERS  
Nugget All-American Results
Nugget All-American Results
2nd Yearling Ewe
McGolden Club Lambs
Lot 517
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Joe Olsen
Lot 508

 

 

2013 Ohio Showcase Suffolk Show/Sale

Grand Champion Suffolk Ewe:
Silver Dollar
Lot 1584 (Sr Champion, Yearling)
Reserve Grand Champion Suffolk Ewe:
Five Star J
Lot 1559 (Res Sr Champion, Yearling)
Jr Champion Ewe: Lyn Lee
Lot 1541 (Jan)
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe: MacCauley
Lot 1601 (2nd Jan)
CLASS WINNERS
1st Yearling Ewe, Class 1: Silver Dollar
Lot 1584 (Grand Champion Ewe)
2nd Yearling Ewe, Class 1: Lyn Lee
Lot 1583
1st Yearling Ewe, Class 2: Five Star J
Lot 1559 (Reserve Grand Champion Ewe)
2nd Yearling Ewe, Class 2: Barry Bruce
Lot 1501
1st Yearling Ewe, Class 3: MacCauley
Lot 1594
2nd Yearling Ewe, Class 3: Five Star J
Lot 1558
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe: MacCauley
Lot 1597 sub
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe: Craft
Lot 1561
1st Fall Ewe: Phantom Hills
Lot 1606
2nd Fall Ewe: Lyn Lee
Lot 1540
1st Slick Sheared Fall Ewe: O'Neill
Lot 1554
2nd Slick Sheared Fall Ewe: R Lane
Lot 1526 sub
1st January Ewe Lamb: Lyn Lee
Lot 1541 (Jr Champion)
2nd January Ewe Lamb: MacCauley
Lot 1601 (Res Jr Champion)
1st Slick Sheared January Ewe Lamb: MacCauley
Lot 1603
2nd Slick Sheared January Ewe Lamb:
O'Neill
Lot 1555
1st February Ewe Lamb: R&R
Lot 1615
2nd February Ewe Lamb: Lyn Lee
Lot 11542
1st Slick Sheared February Ewe Lamb: Lyn Lee
Lot 1543 sub
2nd Slick Sheared February Ewe Lamb: R Lane
Lot 1528
Grand Champion Suffolk Ram:
MacCauley
Lot 1590 (Sr Champion, Yearling)
Reserve Grand Champion Suffolk Ram:
Phantom Hills
Lot 1604 (Reserve Sr Champion, Fall)
Jr Champion Ram: Siver Dollar
Lot 1581 (Feb)
Reserve Jr Champion Ram: Lyn Lee
Lot 1536 (Feb)
CLASS WINNERS
1st Yearling Ram: MacCauley
Lot 1590 (Grand Champion Ram)
2nd Yearling Ram: Lansing
Lot 1551
1st Fall Ram: Phantom Hills
Lot 1604 (Reserve Grand Champion)
2nd Fall Ram: MacCauley
Lot 1591 sub
1st Slick Sheared Fall Ram: R Lane
Lot 1525 sub
1st January Ram Lamb: Masser
Lot 1565
2nd January Ram Lamb: Lyn Lee
Lot 1535
1st Slick Sheared January Ram Lamb:
MacCauley
Lot 1593
2nd Slick Sheared January Ram Lamb:
O'Neill
Lot 1553
1st February Ram Lamb: Silver Dollar
Lot 1581 (Jr Champion)
2nd February Ram Lamb: Lyn Lee
Lot 1536 (Res Jr Champion)
1st Slick Sheared February Ram Lamb: Lyn Lee
Lot 1539 Sub
2nd Slick Sheraed February Ram Lamb: R Lane
Lot 1523 sub

 

 

2013 Ft. Worth Suffolk Show

Ft. Worth Open Suffolk

Ft. Worth Open Suffolk
Grand Champion Ram
Wright's Rocky Acres, Galena, MO
Reserve Champion Ram
NOC 2007 - Northern Oklahoma College

 

CURRENT RESULTS
2016 RESULTS
2015 RESULTS 2014 RESULTS
2013 RESULTS 2012 RESULTS
2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS
   

 

Featured on Championdrive.com - Web Design by Novel Designs Web Design by Novel Designs