United Suffolk Sheep Association
United Suffolk Sheep Association

Show & Sale Results

2014 Results

2014 NAILE Open Show
Click here for complete results
 
Fitted
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners

Grand Overall Suffolk Ram
Grand Champion Fitted Ram
Senior Champion Ram
5 Star J Suffolks, IN

Reserve Grand Overall Suffolk Ram
Reserve Champion Fitted Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Junior Champion
Best Headed Ram
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co, NV
 

 

 

NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
2nd Yearling Ram
Reserve Senior Champion
High Point Suffolks, WI
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA

 

 

 
No Photo Available
NAILE Winners
2nd January Ram Lamb
Reserve Junior Champion
Begg Family Suffolks
1st Early Feb. Ram Lamb
Quam Suffolk, MN
   

 

No Photo Available

NAILE Winners
2nd Early Feb. Ram Lamb
Tom Burke Suffolks, MO
1st Late Feb. Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV
 

 

 

NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
2nd Late Feb. Ram Lamb
Jacklyn Oelke, MN
1st March Ram Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, IA
 

 

 

 

 


No Photo Available

 

 

 

No Photo Available
2nd March Ram Lamb
Tom Burke Suffolks, MO
1st Pair of Ram Lambs
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV
 

 

 

NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
Supreme Champion Ewe
Grand Champion Overall Suffolk Ewe
Grand Champion Fitted Yearling Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV
Reserve Champion Overall Suffolk Ewe
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
1st Place Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Sliver Dollar Farms, IN
 

 

 

No Photo Available
NAILE Winners
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Tom Burke Suffolks
Pair of Yearling Ewes
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co, NV
 

 

 

 

 


No Photo Available

 

 

 

NAILE Winners
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
EB Suffolks, OH
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Jarrod Broehm, WI
 

 

 

 


No Photo Available

 

 

 


No Photo Available

 

 

1st January Ewe Lamb
Tom Burke Suffolks, MO
1st Early Feb. Ewe Lamb
5 Star J Farms, IN
 

 

 

NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
Junior Champion Ewe
1st Late Feb. Ewe Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV
2nd Late Feb. Ewe Lamb
5 Star J Farms, IN
 

 

 

NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st March Ewe Lamb
5 Star J Farms, IN
1st Pair of Ewe Lambs
5 Star J Farms, IN
 

 

 

1st Fitted Flock
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., NV
Best Headed Ewe
5 Star J Farms, IN
 

 

 

Slicked
   
NAILE Winners
No Photo Available
Grand Champion Slick Ram
Junior Champion Ram
1st Early Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
Reserve Champion Slick Shorn Ram
Reserve Junior Champion Ram
1st Late Ram Lamb
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL
 

 

 

NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
1st Yearling Ram
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
2nd Yearling Ram
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
 

 

 

No Photo Available
NAILE Winners
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
2nd Early Ram Lamb
Martin & Chris Auville, VA
   
Pair of Ram Lambs
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
   
NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
Grand Champion Slick Ewe
Reserve Grand Champion Overall Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL
Reserve Champion Slick Ewe
Junior Champion Ewe
1st Late Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
 

 

 


 

No Photo Avalable

 

 

 

 


No Photo Avalable

1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL
1st Pair of Yearling Ewes
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL

 

 

 
NAILE Winners  
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
 

 

 

 
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
1st Early January Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA

2nd Late January Ewe Lamb
Wiford Suffolks, OH

   




No Photo Available

 

 

NAILE Winners
1st February Ewe Lamb
Reserve Junior Champion
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training, IL
2nd Feb. Ewe Lamb
Northern Oklahoma College, OK
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
No Photo Available
1st March Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
1st Pair of Ewe Lambs
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
1st Flock
MacCauley Suffolks, PA
 

 

 

Lead Line
   
NAILE Winners
1st place - Katie Frost, OH
Age Division 17-21
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
2nd place
Diane Russell, IN
Adult Division
3rd place
Annie Smith, IL
Adult Division
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
8-10 Year Old Divison
Courtney Parker, Ohio
5th place Costume Class
Kensey Parker, Ohio

 

 

 
2014 NAILE Junior Show
   
NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
Champion Ram
Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted Early Ram Lamb
Christopher MacCauley
Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted Late Ram Lamb
Jennifer Livermore
 

 

 

NAILE Winners NAILE Winners
1st Fitted Fall Ram
Trevor Torrance
Champion Slick Ram
1st Slick Ram
Grant Friesen

 

 

 
NAILE Winners  

2nd Slick Ram
Reserve Champion Slick Ram
Christopher MacCauley

 
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
Champion Ewe
Champion Fittted Ewe
Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Class 1 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Andrew Slack
Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
2nd Class 1 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Thomas Thompson

 

 

 
NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Class 2 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Tayler Wolff
1st Class 3 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Kelsey Rogers

 

 

 
NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Class 1 Slick Yearling Ewe
Christopher MacCauley
Senior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Class 2 Slick Yearling Ewe
Grant Friesen
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Class 3 Slick Yearling Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Slick Ewe
Sabrina Frankovich
1st Fitted Fall Ewe
Jarrod Broehm
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Slick Fall Ewe
Christopher MacCauley
1st Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Junior Champion Ewe
Clayton Henderson
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Fitted Early Feb. Ewe
Jacinda, Raelynn & Rhett Thompson
1st Fitted Late Feb. Ewe
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
Jacinda, Raelynn & Rhett Thompson
 

 

 

NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
1st Fitted March Ewe
Anthony Kanable
Champion Slick Ewe
Junior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Slick January Ewe
Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Winners  
Reserve Slick Ewe
1st Slick Feb. Ewe
Reserve Junior Champion Slick Ewe
Shelby DeOrnellas
 
 

 

 

2014 Suffolk Market Lambs
   
NAILE Winners
NAILE Winners
Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Lane Slaton, Noblesville, IN
Reserve Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Emily Smith, Elk City, OK
   
2014 Midwest Stud Ram Sale
   
Champion Ram Reserve Champion Ram
Grand Champion Ram
Senior Champion Ram
Lot 1994
Breezeview Farm
Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
Lot 1983
Zehnder & Zehnder
 

 

 

Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ram
Lot 2085
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd Slick Shorn Yearing Ram
Lot 2023
NOC Sheep Center

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Lot 1992
Wayne Skartvedt Family
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Lot 1991
Wayne Skartvedt Family

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st January Ram Lamb
Lot 1995
Hawkins Farm Suffolks
2nd January Ram Lamb
Lot 1963
John Corson
 

 

 

Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
Junior Champion Ram
1st Early Feb Ram Lamb
Lot 1957
Eyl Suffolks
2nd Early Feb Ram Lamb
Lot 2018
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.

 

 

 
No Photo Available Sedalia Winners
Reserve Jr Champion
1st Late Feb Ram Lamb
Lot 1918
Hoskins Stock Farm
2nd Late Feb Ram Lamb
Lot 2078
George Bros

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st March Ram Lamb
Lot 2070
Lyn Lee Farms
2nd March Ram Lamb
Lot 2007
Five Star 'J' Farms
 

 

 

Sedalia Winners Sedlaia Winners
Champion Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Lot 1936
Oak Hill Farm
Reserve Grand Champion
Junior Champion
1st Early Feb Ewe Lamb
Lot 1949F
Annuschat Farms LLC

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe
Lot 2001
Five Star 'J' Farms

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners
Sedalia Winners
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Lot 9025
Slack Club Lambs
2nd Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Lot 2566
Slack Club Lambs

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Lot 1986F
Zehnder & Zehnder
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Lot 1903
Arndt Acres

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st Jan Ewe Lamb
Reserve Junior Champion
Lot 9024F
Jerry & Rex Quam

2nd January Ewe Lamb
Lot 2032F
Renn Vue Farms

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners
2nd Early Feb Ewe Lamb
Lot 1948F
Annuschat Farms LLC

 

 

 
No Photo Available Sedalia Winners
1st Late Feb Ewe Lamb
Lot 1979F
Cahill Suffolks
2nd Late Feb Ewe Lamb
Lot 2080F
George Bros.

 

 

 
Sedalia Winners Sedalia Winners
1st March Ewe Lamb
Lot 2022F
Kjeldgaard Farms
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Lot 1941F
Annuschat Farms LLC

 

 

 
2014 Midwest Stud Ram Wether Sire/Dam Sale
Champion Suffolk Ewe
1st Yearling Suffolk Ewe
Slack
Reserve Suffolk Ewe
1st February Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

2nd Yearling Suffolk Ewe
Slack
2nd February Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

1st January Suffolk Ewe
McLaughlin-Griffin
2nd January Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

1st March Suffolk Ewe
Slack
2nd March Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

1st April Suffolk Ewe
Slack

 

 

Champion Suffolk Ram
1st March Suffolk Ram
Slack - Lot 3352
Reserve Suffolk Ram
2nd March Suffolk Ram
Hindman - Lot 3353

 

 

1st Yearling Suffolk Ram
Slack
2nd Yearling Suffolk Ram
Koop

 

 

1st Fall Suffolk Ram
Slack

 

 

1st January Suffolk Ram
Slack
2nd January Suffolk Ram
Slack - Lot 3324

 

 

1st February Suffolk Ram
Slack

2nd February Suffolk Ram
Slack

   

2014 Nugget All- American Show & Sale
   
Reno Winners Reno Winners
Grand Champion Ram
1st place Yearling Ram - Class 1
Sr Champion Ram
Donner Trail Lot 7
Reserve Grand Champion Ram
2nd place Yearling Ram - Class 1
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Prairie Rose Suffolks Lot 39

 

 

 
Reno Winners Reno Winners
Jr Champion Ram
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Whispering Hills Lot 50
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
2nd Early Spring Ram Lamb
Miller Lot 34

 

 

 
Reno Winners Reno Winners
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double L Livestock
Lot 16
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Bracco Suffolks
Lot 6

 

 

 
Reno Winners Reno Winners
1st Suffolk Late Spring Ram Lamb
Ike Maxwell
Lot 25
2nd Suffolk Late Spring Ram Lamb
Windswept Ranch
Lot 55

 

 

 
Reno Winners
1st Flock
Double L Livestock

 

 

 
USSA USSA
Grand Champion Ewe
Sr. Champion Ewe
Windswept Farm Lot 54
1st place Yearling Ewe Class 2
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Reserve Sr. Champion Ewe
Donner Trail Ranch Lot 12
2nd place Yearling Ewe - Class 2

 

 

 
USSA USSA
Jr. Champion Suffolk Ewe
Whispering Hills Lot 47
1st January Ewe Lamb
Reserve Jr. Champion Ewe
Whispering Hills Lot 48
1st February Ewe Lamb
 

 

 

USSA USSA
1st Suffolk Yearling Ewe - Class 1
Double L Livestock
2nd Suffolk Yearling Ewe Class 1
Donner Trail Ranch

 

 

 
USSA USSA
1st Suffolk Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 56
2nd Suffolk Fall Ewe Lamb
Pumphrey Suffolks Lot 44

 

 

 
Reno Winners  
2nd Suffolk February Ewe Lamb
Ike Maxwell Lot 26
 

 

 

 
USSA USSA
1st Suffolk March Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 15
2nd Suffolk March Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 57
   


2014 Big Ohio Sale

BREEDING SHEEP SUFFOLK RESULTS

   
EB Suffolks - Lot 1046
Sr. Champion - Champion Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1060
Res. Sr. Champion - Res. Champion Ewe

 

 

 
5 Star J Farms - Lot 1017
1st Yearling Ewe Class 2
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1059
2nd Yearling Ewe Class 2

 

 

 
LynLee Farms - Lot 1035
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Begg Family Suffolks - Lot 1010
2nd Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe

 

 

 
R & R Suffolk - Lot 1073
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
EB Suffolks - Lot 1050F
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb

 

 

 
MacCauley - Lot 1065F
Junior Champion - 1st February Ewe Lamb
LynLee Farms - Lot 1037 F
Res. Jr. Champion - 1st January Ewe Lamb

 

 

 
Silver Dollar Farms - Lot 1070F
2nd February Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1064 F
2nd January Ewe Lamb

 

 

 
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1066F
1st Slick Shorn January Ewe Lamb
Russell Sheep Co. - Lot 1015F
2nd Slick Shorn January Ewe Lamb

 

 

 
LynLee Farms - Lot 1032
Sr. Champion Ram - Champion Ram
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1056
Res. Sr. Champ - Res. Champion Ram

 

 

 
EB Suffolks - Lot 1044
2nd Yearling Ram
EB Suffolks - Lot 1045
2nd Fall Ram Lamb

 

 

 
 
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1055
1st Slick Yearling Ram
 

 

 

 
LynLee Farms - Lot 1034
Jr. Champion Ram - 1st February Ram
Mil-Sid Farms - Lot 1013
Res. Jr. Champion - 2nd February Ram

 

 

 
LynLee Farms - Lot 1033
1st January Ram Lamb
 Silver Dollar Farms - Lot 1041
2nd January Ram Lamb

 

 

 
NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Russell Sheep Co - Lot 1014
1st January Slick Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1058 
2nd January Slick Ram Lamb
WETHER TYPE SUFFOLK RESULTS
   
Supreme Champion Suffolk Wether Dam
Champion Suffolk Yearling Wether Dam
Darrell & Pam Howard - Lot 462
Reserve Supreme Suffolk Wether Dam
Champion Suffolk January Wether Dam
Daniels Club Lambs - Lot 452

 

 

Reserve Suffolk Yearling Wether Dam
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 461
Reserve Suffolk January Wether Dam
RennVue Farms - Lot 458

 

 

NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Champion Suffolk February Wether Dam
RennVue Farms - Lot 459
Reserve Suffolk February Wether Dam
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 457 

 

 

Supreme Champion Suffolk Wether Sire
Friesen Show Lambs - Lot 453
Reserve Surpeme Suffolk Wether Sire
Wampler Suffolks - Lot 456

 

2014 Ft. Worth Stock Show
USSA
Champion Suffolk Ram
Wrights Rocky Acres

 

CURRENT RESULTS
2016 RESULTS
2015 RESULTS 2014 RESULTS
2013 RESULTS 2012 RESULTS
2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS
   
       
2013 RESULTS 2012 RESULTS 2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS

 

Featured on Championdrive.com - Web Design by Novel Designs Web Design by Novel Designs