United Suffolk Sheep Association
United Suffolk Sheep Association

Show & Sale Results

2016 RESULTS

2016 NAILE Open Show
 

Supreme Champion Ram
Champion Fitted Ram
Junior Champion Ram
1st January Fitted Ram
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.

Reserve Supreme Champion Ram
Champion Slick Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
   
Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Fitted Ewe
Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Andres Slack
Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
EB Suffolks
   
FITTED RAMS
   
Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Junior Champion Ram
1st March Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain
Senior Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
KC Suffolks
   
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Rogers Suffolks
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Knutson Girls
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Sandage Farms
2nd January Fitted Ram Lamb
Swingin' T Ranch
   
1st February Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
2nd February Ram Lamb
Andrew Slack
 
2nd March Ram Lamb
Jennifer Livermore
 

 

 

FITTED EWES
 
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Donner Trail Ranch
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Donner Trail Ranch
   
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewe
Quam Suffolks
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Rogers Suffolks
   
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Rogers Suffolks
2nd January Ewe Lamb
Wolff Suffolks
   
2nd Early February Ewe Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
1st Late February Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm
   
2nd Late February Ewe Lamb
Tad Thompson
1st March Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm
 
ers
2nd March Ewe Lamb
4 Js & a T
   
1st Pair Yearling Ewes
Donner Trail Ranch
1st Pair of Ewe Lambs
Hoskins Stock Farm
   
1st Fitted Flock & Premier Exhibitor
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
   
Best Headed Ram
Andrew Slack
Best Headed Ewe
Donner Trail Ranch
 

 

 

SLICK RAMS
   
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Late Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
MacCauley Suffolks
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Russell Sheep Co.
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
   
1st Early Ram Lamb Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd Early Ram Lamb
Tyler Myers
 
2nd Late Ram Lamb
Tad Thompson

 

 

 
SLICK EWES
   
Champion Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
Reserve Champion Ewe
Junior Champion Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Jordan Leininger

 
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st February Ewe Lamb
Jordan Leininger
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
   
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Tad Thompson
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Jordan Leininger
   
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd January Ewe Lamb
O'Neill Suffolks
 
2nd February Ewe Lamb
Wiford Suffolks
 
Winners
1st Flock
MacCauley Suffolks
 
2016 National Suffolk Sale
EWES
   
Overall Champion Ewe - Senior Champion
Double L
Lot 4
Overall Reserve Champion Ewe - Reserve Senior Champion
Donner Trail Ranch
Lot 51
   
2nd Class 2 Even Yearling
Prairie Rose Suffolks
Lot 64
2nd Class 1 Odd Yearling
Double L
Lot 3
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L
Lot 5
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
South Beckman
Lot 57
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Double L
Lot 7
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Pumphrey
Lot 73
   
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Summey Family Farms
Lot 36
2nd Janurary Ewe Lamb
Lost River
Lot 14
   
 
1st Winter Ewe Lamb
Lost River Livestock
Lot 11
 
   
1st February Ewe Lamb
Pumphrey
Lot 74
2nd February Ewe Lamb
Double L
Lot 6
   
Overall Champion Wether Dam - Senior Champion
Ahart Club Lambs
Lot 777
Overall Reserve Wether Dam - Junior Champion
McGlaughlin - Griffin
Lot 728

 

 

 
 
  Reserve Junior Champion Wether Dam
Pumphrey
Lot 776
   
RAMS
   
Overall Champion Ram
Sr Champion Ram - 1st Odd Yearling Ram
Double L
Lot 1
Overall Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Sr Champion Ram - 2nd Odd Yearling Ram
JMG Suffolks
Lot 17
   
1st Even Yearling Ram
Donner Trail Ranch
Lot 48
2nd Even Yearling Ram
Prairie Rose Suffolks
Lot 762
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double L
Lot 2
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
JMG Suffolks
Lot 18
   
Jr Champion - 1st January Ram Lamb
Lost River Livestock
Lot 8

Res Jr Champion - 2nd January Ram Lamb
Pumphrey
Lot 71

   
1st February Ram Lamb
Pumphrey
Lot 72

2nd February Ram Lamb
Lost River
Lot 10

   
2016 Ohio Suffolk Sale
EWES
Overall Champion Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe - 1st Fitted Yearling Ewe
Henderson Suffolks
Lot 736
Overall Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe - 1st Slicked Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills
Lot 739
   
2nd Fitted Yearling Ewe
Mil-Sid Farm
Lot 727
2nd Slicked Yearling Ewe
Mil-Sid Farm
Lot 728
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Quam Suffolks
Lot 750
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Cahill Suffolks
Lot 715
   

Jr Champion Ewe - 1st Slicked January Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills

Lot 740

Reserve Jr Champion Ewe - 1st February Ewe Lamb
Willwerth Suffolks
Lot 751
 

 

 

1st Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills
Lot 741
2nd Fitted January Ewe Lamb
MacCaulry Suffolks
Lot 703
   
2nd Slicked January Ewe Lamb
Russell Sheep Co.
Lot 708
2nd Fitted February Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills
Lot 743
   
 
2nd Slicked February Ewe Lamb
Circle T Farm
Lot 755
 
   
RAMS
Overall Champion Ram
Sr Champion Ram - 1st Fall Ram Lamb
Quam Suffolks
Lot 745
Overall Reserve Champion Ram
Jr Champion Ram - 1st Fitted January Ram Lamb
Quam Suffolks
Lot 746
   
Reserve Senior Champion
1st Fitted Yearling Ram
Lawaness Farm
Lot 701
2nd Fitted Yearling Ram
EB Suffolks
Lot 729
   
 
2nd Fitted January Ram Lamb
Phantom Hills
Lot 737
 
   
1st Slicked January Ram Lamb - Reserve Jr Champion MacCauley Suffolks
Lot 721
2nd Slicked January Ram Lamb
Russell Sheep Co.
Lot 707
   
1st Fitted February Ram Lamb
Mil-Sid Farm
Lot 726
2nd Fitted February Ram Lamb
Phantom Hills
Lot 738
 
1st Slicked February Ram Lamb
Circle T Farm
Lot 752
 


CURRENT RESULTS
2016 RESULTS
2015 RESULTS 2014 RESULTS
2013 RESULTS 2012 RESULTS
2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS
   

Featured on Championdrive.com - Web Design by Novel Designs Web Design by Novel Designs